FIDAF Organization chart
  • PRESIDENT

    KOREA

    KOREA

    PRESIDENT

    PARK SANG DON

  • HONORARY PRESIDENT

    KOREA

    KOREA

    HONORARY PRESIDENT

    SUNG MOO YONG

    TURKEY

    TURKEY

    HONORARY PRESIDENT

    HASAN AKGUN

  • EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

    KOREA

    KOREA

    CO-CHAIRMAN

    CHO NAM GYU

    TURKEY

    TURKEY

    CO-CHAIRMAN

    GURHAN OZANOGLU

  • SECRETARIAT

    KOREA

    KOREA

    SECRETARY GENERAL

    LEE SEUNG GYU

    BULGARIA

    BULGARIA

    VICE SECRETARY GENERAL

    EMIL DIMITROV

ASIA(16)

  • PHILIPPINES

    PHILIPPINES

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    SUZIE BENITEZ

  • SINGAPORE

    SINGAPORE

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    SOM SAID

  • NEPAL

    NEPAL

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    RAM CHANDRA KOIRALA

  • KOREA

    KOREA

    DIRECTOR

    CHO NAM GYU

  • INDONESIA

    INDONESIA

    DIRECTOR

    WAHYUDI SUMANTORO

  • MALAYSIA

    MALAYSIA

    DIRECTOR

    MOHAMED NOOR ROSLI B.BAHAROM

  • TAIWAN

    TAIWAN

    DIRECTOR

    VALERIA WU

  • BANGLADESH

    BANGLADESH

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SAZEDUR RAHMAN MUNIM

  • JAPAN

    JAPAN

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    YUKIKO NAKAMURA

  • THAILAND

    THAILAND

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    UDOMSAK SAKMUNGWONG

  • MONGOLIA

    MONGOLIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    DUNGUU MUNKHNASAN

  • JORDAN

    JORDAN

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    BAJES NABHAN

  • VIETNAM

    VIETNAM

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    NONG THI BICHKIM

  • CHINA

    CHINA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    XI YING

  • INDIA

    INDIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    VAISHARI SAGAR

  • KOREA

    KOREA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SONG JEONG EUN

AFRICA(15)

  • REP. OF SOUTH AFRICA

    REP. OF SOUTH AFRICA

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    NTHOME GEORGE OLIFANT

  • EGYPT

    EGYPT

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    NASR EL DIN MOHAMMED

  • BOTSWANA

    BOTSWANA

    DIRECTOR

    ODIRILE RAMMONI

  • KENYA

    KENYA

    DIRECTOR

    ANTONY KARUNDU

  • MALI

    MALI

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SOUMAILA COULIBALY

  • BENIN

    BENIN

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    STANISLAS DEGBO

  • CHAD

    CHAD

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    MBAITINGAR NGARSEKAREN

  • Cameroon

    Cameroon

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Olive Tree Prosper mounta

  • UGANDA

    UGANDA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    EDWARD KABUYE

  • BURKINA FASO

    BURKINA FASO

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    KABRE HAROUNA

  • ALGERIA

    ALGERIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    TEWFIC ADDA BOUDJELAL

  • CABO VERDE

    CABO VERDE

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    MANO PRETO

  • SENEGAL

    SENEGAL

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    MOMAR GUEYE

  • SWAZILAND

    SWAZILAND

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    DESMOND LEE NKOSINATHI MAPHANGA

  • NIGERIA

    NIGERIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    EFE OLA AUGUSTINE

EUROPE(29)

  • ROMANIA

    ROMANIA

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    CATALIN OANCEA

  • SPAIN

    SPAIN

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    GABRIEL FRONTERA MESTRE

  • TURKEY

    TURKEY

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    NAZAN KARAGOZOGLU

  • TURKEY

    TURKEY

    DIRECTOR

    GURHAN OZANOGLU

  • BULGARIA

    BULGARIA

    DIRECTOR

    EMIL DIMITROV

  • ITALY

    ITALY

    DIRECTOR

    NINO LAURETTA

  • ISRAEL

    ISRAEL

    DIRECTOR

    ZION SHLOMI

  • LITHUANIA

    LITHUANIA

    DIRECTOR

    ZENONAS RIPINSKIS

  • PORTUGAL

    PORTUGAL

    DIRECTOR

    ALBERTO REGO

  • NETHERLANDS

    NETHERLANDS

    DIRECTOR

    LYNDA HOEKSTRA

  • POLAND

    POLAND

    DIRECTOR

    MARIA SZUPILUK

  • ENGLAND

    ENGLAND

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    CLIFF JONES

  • IRELAND

    IRELAND

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ELAINE O’HEARLIHY

  • RUSSIA

    RUSSIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    STATE RUSSIAN HOUSE OF FOLK ARTS

  • SLOVAKIA

    SLOVAKIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    KATARINA BABCHAKOVA

  • ARMENIA

    ARMENIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    NATIONAL DANCE ARTASSOCIATION OF ARMENIA

  • FRANCE

    FRANCE

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ROBERT DE MARCHI

  • BOSNIA&HERZEGOBINA

    BOSNIA&HERZEGOBINA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SINISA VESOVIC

  • MONTENEGRO

    MONTENEGRO

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    DEJAN DANNY PESIC

  • TURKISH REP. OF N. C

    TURKISH REP. OF N. C

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    GENCAY EROGLU

  • KOSOVO

    KOSOVO

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ZYMRIJE GRAJCEVCI

  • MACEDONIA

    MACEDONIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ALEKSANDAR ARDZALIEV

  • HUNGARY

    HUNGARY

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    DUNA ART COMPANY

  • CROATIA

    CROATIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    KRISTINA MEDARIC

  • UKRAINA

    UKRAINA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ALEXANDER NIKITIN

  • GEORGIA

    GEORGIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    ANGELA KAMUSHADZE

  • ALBANIA

    ALBANIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    GEZIM ALIMEHMETI

  • SERBIA

    SERBIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SLOBODAN MIRKOVICH

  • AUSTRIA

    AUSTRIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Narine Grigoryan

AMERICA(14)

  • BRAZIL

    BRAZIL

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    REGIS BASTIAN

  • MEXICO

    MEXICO

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    CARLOS ISLAS

  • CANADA

    CANADA

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    JUNATHAN C ROUSSEAU

  • COLOMBIA

    COLOMBIA

    DIRECTOR

    JUNIOR MURILLO

  • PERU

    PERU

    DIRECTOR

    MARTIN ARAUCO PAREDES

  • PANAMA

    PANAMA

    DIRECTOR

    LISBETH BATISTA

  • ARGENTINA

    ARGENTINA

    DIRECTOR

    ANGEL CARABAJAL

  • URUGUAY

    URUGUAY

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    MARIA EUGENIA MELLO OLAGUE

  • CHILE

    CHILE

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    MARIA DE LOS ANGELES RODRIFUEZ HENRIQUEZ

  • BOLIVIA

    BOLIVIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    JUDITH ALEJANDRA VIDAURRE FLORES

  • Hawaii

    Hawaii

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Dietrix Jon Ulukoa Duhaylonsod

  • HONDURAS

    HONDURAS

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Erik Leónidas Martínez Paz

  • ECUADOR

    ECUADOR

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Jaime Rene Lema Jerves

  • COSTARICA

    COSTARICA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Hans Leiton Gutierrez

OCEANIA(10)

  • GUAM

    GUAM

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    VINCE REYES

  • FIJI

    FIJI

    VICE LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    LETILA MITCHELL

  • SAMOA

    SAMOA

    DIRECTOR

    ALLAN ALO BIO

  • NEW ZEALAND

    NEW ZEALAND

    DIRECTOR

    ANTON NICHOLAS CARTER

  • FIJI

    FIJI

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    SACHIKO SORO

  • TONGA

    TONGA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    EBONIE CHAL FIFITA

  • SAIPAN

    SAIPAN

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    FRANCES SABLAN

  • PALAU

    PALAU

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    OLYMPIA ESEL MOREIL

  • COOK ISLAND

    COOK ISLAND

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    RUTERA TARIPO

  • MICRONESIA

    MICRONESIA

    NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

    Angela L. Robinson